McCain Institute, the George W. Bush Institute and the Economic Policy Research Center Announce 2022 Tbilisi Conference Sept. 5-6
On June 23, EPRC hosted a meeting with the Ambassador of Israel to Georgia Mr. Ran Gidor, Director of Central Asia and Caucasus Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Israel, Michal Hershkovitz, and the representatives of the Georgian CSOs
Dear Reader, the Second Edition of the Journal “The American Purpose – Georgia” is Already Available!
Meeting with Dr. Lars Hänsel, Head of the Department for Europe and North America at Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung’s Foundation, and Dr. Thomas Schrapel, the Director of the Regional Programme Political Dialogue South Caucasus at Fukuyama Democracy Frontline Centre’s Office
A Call for Solidarity with the People of Ukraine
Today, we join the celebration of Day of Unity!
Check out David J. Kramer’s new opinion piece “Good Riddance 2021! Hello 2022?”
Check out Lilia Shevtsova’s new opinion piece “Who Will Blink First?”
The Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC) has the pleasure of inviting you to the webinar Sharks, Herrings and Mermaids of the Black Sea
Today, October 27, is the birthday of a committed friend of Georgia, Francis Fukuyama!
Why has 3+3, the latest of the often proposed regional cooperation formats in the South Caucasus, resurfaced in Georgian public debate at such an unexpected time?
September 30 is International Translation Day! Congratulations to all the translators!