December 20, 2019 Christmas fair in City Mall Saburtalo
Christmas fair in City Mall Saburtalo
From December 17, 2019 until January 15, 2020 the courtyard of City Mall Saburtalo hosts Christmas fair.  Every day from 12:00 until 22:00 Georgian entrepreneurs present various products to the customers.
Christmas fair is organized under the project “Geclose2EU”, implemented by the Economic Policy Research Center in partnership with Enterprise Georgia and financially supported by the Swedish Government.
More than 100 beneficiaries of Enterprise Georgia will participate in the Christmas fair, providing unique opportunity to Georgian entrepreneurs to personally present their products. Besides various products, in the frames of the fair different entertaining activities will be held, like Georgian wine tasting, warm gluhwein, exhibition-selling of Georgian handcrafts and etc.
The project aims to promote and raise awareness about Georgian entrepreneurship, facilitate the spread of information about them to the broad audience, support small and medium size enterprises through promoting their product.
Christmas fair will take place at City Mall Saburtalo (Address: N1 Kavtaradze Street) from 17 December until 15 January, organized by the project GEclose2EU.