EPRC has organized three day training course “Role of the Parliament in Budget Oversight “ for parliamentary committee members on April 26-28.
On February 23rd, 2017, in the framework of the project, “EU’s Association Agreement for increasing Competitiveness of Georgian Agriculture” Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC) presented main findings and policy documents. The presentation took place at Tbilisi Rooms Hotel.
14 February, 2017
On February 14th, 2017, Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC) has presented a study on Georgian Diaspora, conducted in partnership with GIZ. The presentation took place at the Parliament of Georgia at a committee meeting on Diaspora and Caucasus issues.
13 January, 2017
On Thursday, 12th of January, 2017, at Rooms Hotel Tbilisi, Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC) presented a report produced in the framework of Georgia and the Neighbors program. This issues focused on relationship between Georgia and China.
07 December, 2016
LAD application selection announcement.
10 October, 2016
EPRC’s Executive Director, Nino Evgenidze, is attending 2016 Annual Meetings of International Monetary Fund (IMF) and the World Bank (WB) Group in Washington, D.C. Nino participates in Civil Society Policy Forum (CSPF).
26 September, 2016
დღეს, 26 სექტემბერს ქუთაისის დემოკრატიული ჩართულობის ცენტრში, ეკონომიკური პოლიტიკის კვლევის ცენტრის (EPRC) ორგანიზებით და აშშ საელჩოს მხარდაჭერით, გაიმართა საჯარო დისკუსია 2016 წლის საპარლამენტო არჩევნებში მონაწილე პოლიტიკური პარტიების სოციალური და ეკონომიკური პროგრამების შესახებ.
19 September, 2016
Today, on September 19th in Zugdidi Center for Civic Engagement, the Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC) with the support of the U.S. Embassy in Georgia organized a discussion on the socio-economic programs of the 2016 parliamentary election participant political parties.